Items on eBay

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

Dinner at Blue Sky Chinese Restaurant

The weather was odd tonight even sprinkling a bit as I walked my dog. The combination of sunset and clouds looked a bit eerie. My sweetie and I went out to dinner and tonight he said it was my choice. So I chose Blue Sky Chinese restaurant on Winchester Blvd. in San Jose. My favorite dish is the Chinese Chicken Salad. It's my fav. Here is a really striking shot from the car as we arrived at the restaurant and a couple of brightly lit sunset photos taken on our drive there. I just thought they were kind of pretty.

Blue Sky Chinese Restaurant
2028 Winchester Boulevard
Campbell, CA
(408) 378-0424


  1. Wow, the sunset with the clouds did look a bit eerie... but you are such a tease, Stacie. You know we have crappy Chinese food here on Maui and I am dying for some authentic Chinese cuisine! =p

  2. Hi Evonne,

    I didn't know there was a dirth of good Chinese food in Hawaii... The worst Chinese food I ever had was in Paris. But that's what I get for going to a Chinese restaurant, in Paris!

    Yeah the more I look at it the more I think it was weird. And odd that we were going to a restaurant called "blue sky" and the sky was almost every color but blue! LOL

  3. Hey! You went to Blue Sky without me? No fair! Maybe someday we'll double date. Me and the Missus live right around the corner, ya know...


YAY! No Registration Needed to Leave a Comment :)

Just look for the orange "Comment" link after the time stamp at the foot of each post and click on it, or click on the post title and the comment box will appear on the page at the base of the post when it reopens.

Comments that are Spam off topic, contain profanity, lewdness, promote violence, hate speech or any form of discrimination will either be modified or will not be posted. Click Here for a detailed list of this blog's policies.

You are welcome to make a link of your name using the Name/URL option to guide readers to your website.

Please do NOT post a string of keywords as your name. Comments received in this fashion will either not be published or the link will be removed. The Flirty Blog reserves the right to modify, delete or decline to publish comments that are considered to be off topic or SPAM.